Tom Lister Jr.

Tom Lister Jr.

Birthday : 06/24/1958
Place of birth: : Compton, California, USA
Also Known as : Zeus

Biography

Tommy "Tiny" Lister (born Thomas Lister, Jr.; June 24, 1958) is a character actor and former wrestler best known for his role as the neighborhood bully Deebo in the Friday series of movies. He also had a short-lived professional wrestling career, wrestling Hulk Hogan in the World Wrestling Federation (WWF) after appearing as "Zeus" in Hogan's movie No Holds Barred. Lister is blind in his right eye. Lister has had numerous guest appearances in TV series, including playing Klaang (the first Klingon ever to make contact with humans, not counting Worf in Star Trek: First Contact) in the pilot episode of Star Trek: Enterprise. He also co-starred in an episode of the courtroom series Matlock as Mr. Matlock's in-prison bodyguard. Lister also appeared as Sancho in the music video for Sublime's song "Santeria". He was also in the video for Michael Jackson's song "Remember the Time". He also made a guest appearance in Austin Powers in Goldmember, as a prisoner in the Hard Knock Life spoof.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN